Multiple Group winner of 5 races, 1000-1200m, & $887,135 inc.:-

WON VRC Salinger Stks (1200m) GR.1
WON AJC Challenge Stks (1000m) GR.2
WON STC Canterbury Stks (1200m) GR.2
WON NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul Stks (1200m) GR.3
WON AJC Kindergarten Stks (1100m) GR.3
 

Entered stud in 2001. Sire of 463 progeny to race, 299 winners (64.0%), earnings of over $18 million, 10 stakes winners, 6 stakes placegetters, inc;-

CRADLE ME (08f, Machiavellian, Bering). 11 wins to 1400m to 2015-16, $691,965, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Razor Sharp H., L, Canterbury Classic, L, Primo Smallgoods H., Schweppes H., Become an ATC Sponsor H., Wilson Asset Management H., Instagram H., 2d BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, MRC Alinghi S., L, ATC Rosehill Gardens H., 2GB H., Instagram at ATC Races H., De Bortoli Wines H., WN Bull Funerals H., 3d ATC Razor Sharp H., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Lui Cicco Memorial H., 4th ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3.

FUNTANTES (06f, Just Awesome, Celestial Dancer). 10 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, $704,550, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, BRC Juanmo S., L, Nudgee H., L, Iona College Old Boys H., Channel Seven H., Uniform Management Services H., Ormiston College H., QTC Steve Rowley Signs & The Buzzards Eagles 2YO H., Give Yourself Winning Edge 2YO H., 2d BRC Bright Shadow H., L, Juanmo S., L, STC Heritage S., L, BRC Ryan Lawson H4H Keith Noud Quality H., Ideal Electrical H., Gympie Southside Shop H., DPMA H., QTC Copperama 2YO H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Travel Associates Classic, L, BRC Bollinger H., Mainland H., St Margaret's Girls School Quality H., BTC FHE Logistics 2YO H., 4th BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, QTC Sires' Produce S.,Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Juanmo S., L.

PEPPERWOOD (04g, Woodman, Marscay). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, $1,050,021, BTC Doomben Classic, Gr.3, BRC Spear Chief H., L, BTC Bernborough H., L-twice, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, BRC IGT Quality H., QTC Red Carpet Princess 2YO H., GCTC Magic Millions Stayers Cup, QTC Merlo Coffee H., Coffs Harbour Cup-twice, 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile H., L, Australia Post S., L, QTC Queensland Day P., L, Gallipoli Research Foundation 2YO H., Tiny Turfers 2YO P., Quantum Strawberry Road Quality H., GCTC Magic Millions Stayers Cup, 3d Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, BTC Vo Rogue P.,L, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, Toowoomba TC Bernborough H., L, BRC Guvera H., 4th BRC Strawberry Road H., L, Brisbane H., L.

ELLIOTTO (04g, Danehill, Shining Finish). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, $466,625, WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Perth Legacy Sprint H., Pink Hygiene Sprint H., Westspeed 2YO H., Fielders Kingklip 700 H., Westspeed 3YO H., Fruit and Veg H., Brechin Castle H., Tool Time H., 2d WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Carbine Club of WA S., L, Cat in a Hat H., Arctic Air Bunbury H., Jungle Hero Sprint H., Bovader H., 3d WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3-twice, Goodwood Sprint H., L, Westspeed 3YO H., Winning Edge Trophy Sprint H., Ambitious Task H., 4th WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Cyril Flower S., L.

BAGMAN (06g, Dehere, Danehill). 14 wins from 1200m to 2050m to 2015-16, $758,680, SAJC Matrice S., L, Christmas H., L, Tokyo City Cup, L, Balaklava Cup, L, VRC Briseis H., MRC Legacy Badge Appeal H., MVRC Jockey Celebration Day H., The Valley H., SAJC Provincial Super Series Final H., Boag's Draught H., BRC Mitty's H., 2d MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, ATC Natski H., Schweppes H., BRC Brc.com.au H., SAJC Sharon Forrester-Jones H., 3d ATC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Hill S., Gr.2, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, Penny Edition S., L, MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., Spicer Thoroughbreds H., SAJC Glenelg North TAB 10th Anniversary H.

TROMBONE ALLEY (06g, Hurricane Sky, Christmas Tree). 9 wins to 1400m, $173,600, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC Dale Roche The Good Guys Morayfield H., Sky International H., 3d BRC Sunlinc Wilston Grange Gorillas H., Subiaco Hair H., Carlton Mid H., Driver Recruitment H.

BAQABA (05g, Rory's Jester, Gairloch). 7 wins from 1000m to 1800m, $284,500, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC Thor Insulation Solutions H., Rockhampton JC XXXX Gold Newmarket H., BRC Jubilee Hotel H., Mackay Cup, 2d Rockhampton Cup, Mackay TC Newmarket H., Rockhampton JC XXXX Gold Newmarket H., RJC Life Member Mr Jim Mason H., 3d BRC Darley H., Sponsors Special P., Patinack Farm H., 4th BRC Doomben S., L.

ON THE FRIDGE (03f, Zeditave, Sir Tristram). 6 wins to 1400m, $130,550, QTC Just Now H., L, BTC Glenlogan Park H., QTC Marist College Ashgrove H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Draught Classic, L, BTC Delfin Lend Lease H.

EASY RUNNING (08g, Marju, Grosvenor). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, $469,080, BRC Mick Dittman P., L, Iceworks Restaurant, Bar & Lounge H., Northpark Apartments 2YO H., Ticketek H., 2d BRC Gold Edition P., L, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L, BRC Channel 7 2YO H., Sunlinc Solar 2YO H., QLD Home Solutions H., 3d BRC Mount Franklin H., Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., SCTC Spire Law H., BRC Paynter Dixon H., 4th BRC Keith Noud H., L.

BOUDI WOUDI (02f, Western Symphony, Sovereign Red). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, Wanganui JC Waikato Stud S., L, 3d ARC La Prairie 2YO H., 4th Hawke's Bay Highview S., Gr.3.

Easy Rocker (03g, Godswalk, Luskin Star). 6 wins to 1200m, $212,300, QTC B105 H., BTC Business Finance H., Ipswich TC City of Ipswich H., 2d QTC Dr John Power H., L, Royal Paree H., GCTC Magic Millions P., 3d QTC Cup, Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, BRC Matty George Turns 21 H.

Vocalic (02g, Semipalatinsk, Midnight Cowboy). 16 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $530,542, BTC Abrisca Coffee Gunsynd Quality H., Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Draught H., QTC Rough Habit Bar Quality H., Marist College Ashgrove Quality H., Lisa Mayne 40th Birthday Quality H., Winning Edge Presentations H., Petrol Boutiques H., 2d BTC JF Meynink S., L, BRC Comscentre Quality H., GCTC Carlton Gold Coast S., BTC Eventageous H., 3d BTC Nestle H., Windsor Recruitment H., Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., 4th QTC Falvelon H., L.

Rocky King (09g, Celestial Bounty, Coup de Feu). 15 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, $518,750, BRC Sirromet Love My Wine H., Channel Seven H., Netball Disney Classic, SCTC Spire Law H., BRC Cardno Shaping the Future H., St Margaret's Anglican Girls School H., Cox Rayner Architects H., Madame Wu H., Rockhampton JC Emerald Service Centre QTIS 2YO P., SCTC Race Zone Racing Supplies H., XXXX H., Rockhampton JC McDonalds Family Restaurants 2YO H., 2d BRC Mick Dittman P., L, Lightning H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, BRC Club Super H., 3d BRC Lightning H., L, Horizon Superannuation H., GCTC Bat Out of Hell H.

Lifebuoy (05g, Snaadee, Rory's Jester). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $202,350, BRC Brc.com.au H., GCTC Magic Millions 2010 National Sale H., 2d BRC Iguana Ink H., Young Members H., Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Mid H., 3d Clarence River JC Ramornie H.,L, BRC TH Cock Pty Ltd H., BTC Superior Pak 2YO H., QTC Hahn Super Dry H., Clarence River JC Grafton Guineas.

Rocklet (04f, Semipalatinsk, Midnight Cowboy). 6 wins to 1350m, 3d QTC Bright Shadow H., L, Toowoomba TC XXXX Bitter Quality H.

Ashlee's Jewel (05f, Umatilla, Imperial Prince). 4 wins from 1100m to 1900m, $172,000, AJC Alexandria H., Royalrandwick.com H., ATC Schweppes H., 2d QTC Ryan's Winning Edge Trophy H., STC Kidney Research H., 3d Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, BTC Sky Racing Gunsynd Quality H., ATC Warwick Farm 100 Club H., STC Bradley Photographers H., 4th Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, AJC Angst S., L.

 

By BARATHEA 5 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £430,800, US$540,000, Breeders' Cup Mile S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.2, Newmarket Philip Cornes Houghton 2YO S., Taxi News Westley 2YO S., 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1-twice, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3. Entered stud in Ireland & Aust. in 1995. Sire of 1169 progeny to race, 729 winners (62.0%), earnings of over $74 million, 81 stakes winners, 44 stakes placegetters.


DAM

TWIGLET, by Twig Moss. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $247,620, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, AJC Reginald Allen H.,L, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., L, AJC Key H., VRC Matron S., 2d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, AJC Ruling Ways H., 4th AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.3, SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.3. 2001 Aust. Broodmare of the Year. Half-sister toFACILEFortunata (dam of CHIC CHOICE). Dam of thirteen foals, ten to race, eight winners, inc:-

FAIRY KING PRAWN (g. by Danehill). Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 1999-2000 & 2000-01. Champion Sprinter in Hong Kong in 1998-99, 1999-2000 & 2000-01. Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 1999-2000 & 2000-01. 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $7,870,542, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, HKJC Stewards' Cup, L, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, Chairman's Prize, L-twice, Happy Valley Trophy, L, Hong Kong Sprint, L, Country Club Challenge Cup., Berlin H., TVB Cup, National Day Cup, 2d Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.2, HKJC Chairman's Prize, L, Centenary Cup, L, Sha Tin Vase, L, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, National Panasonic Cup, Telecom Cup, Sprint Trial Trophy-twice.

EASY ROCKING (c. by Barathea). Subject horse.

CREVETTE (f. by Danehill). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1350m, $214,830, VRC Red Roses S., L, SAJC Walter Brown S.H., L, Oaklands P.,L, 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, 3d MRC Winning Edge Presentations Cup H., Express Class H. Dam of-

COSMIC ENDEAVOUR (Northern Meteor). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $1,447,280, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, L, ATC Irresistible Pools & Spas H., Australian Turf Club 2YO P., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Guy Walter S., Gr.3, 3d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, Gr.3, 4th ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, BRC Hampden S., L.

Pimpinella (f. by Flying Spur). 2 wins at 1200m, 1250m, STC Spring Valley Fruitsation H., Slipper Pavilion H., 2d City Tatt's RC Mount Gay Rum H., 3d AJC Think Big H., STC McWilliams Wines H. Dam of-

ANISE (General Nediym). 2 wins at 2 at 1100m, $325,220, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Asbestos Disease Foundation of Australia 2YO H., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Maurice McCarten S., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Clarry Conners 2YO P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 3d MRC Heath S., Gr.3, VRC Gucci S., L, GH Mumm S., L, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

Dora Maar (f. by Royal Academy). Unraced. Dam of-

MRS KIPLING (Exceed and Excel). 2 wins at 2 at 1000m, 1100m, TRC Elwick S., L, 2d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3. Producer.

2ND DAM

Extraditeby Bletchingly2 wins at 1200m, 1250m, AJC Veuve Clicquot S., STC Parramatta H., 2d STC Birthday Card H., L, 3d AJC Analie H., L. Three-quarter-sister to SELSEY. Dam of 12 foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

TWIGLET (Twig Moss). 5 wins. See above.

FACILE (Godswalk). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, $347,620, QTC Lightning H., Gr.3, BATC FAI S., L, STC Heritage S., L, MVRC Childrens Palace H., QTC Kirks Lemonade H., 2d BATC Coca-Cola Classic, Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 3d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Brian Crowley S., L.

Fortunata (Dr Grace). 2 wins at 1200m, 1250m, STC Rockdale H., Golden Slipper Festival March H., 2d AJC James HB Carr S.,L, Angst H., L. Dam of-

CHIC CHOICE (Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, SAJC Waterford Crystal Laelia S., L. Producer.

Rock of Fortune (Fastnet Rock). Winner at 1000m, 2d ATC TJ's Champagne Bar P., 3d MRC Chairman's S., L, ATC Goodbye Tension Hello Pension P.

Stella's Pantry. Winner at 1100m in Aust. Dam of-

Moreton Bay (Zabeel). 4 wins from 1600m to 1950m, $147,655, Yarra Valley Cup, MVRC Essendon Mazda P., Dalkeith Electrics H., 2d VRC John Collins & David Benham H., 3d VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., L, MRC Heatherlie H., L.

Secrets Sleeping. 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, AJC Bonecrusher H. Dam of-

Bring a Secret (Sebring). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1250m to 2015-16, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., 3d BRC The Phoenix S.,L, ATC TAB Highway P.