Multiple Group winner of 5 races, 1000-1200m, & $887,135 inc.:-

WON Newcastle JC Cameron Hcp (1400m) GR.3
WON VRC Paris Lane Stks (1400m) LR
2nd STC Phar Lap Stks (1500m) GR.2
2nd STC Concorde Stks (1100m) GR.3
2nd BTC Doomben Classic (1600m) GR.3
2nd QTC Queensland Day Plate (1400m) LR
3rd AJC Carbine Club Stks (1600m) GR.2
     
Entered stud in 2010. Sire of 69 progeny to race, 30 winners (43.0%), earnings of over $910,000-

Bambino Clementine (11f, Flying Spur, Senor Pete). Winner at 2, BRC Sky International 2YO P., 3d BRC XXXX Gold 2YO P.

Glitter Face (11f, General Nediym, Nassipour). 3 wins at 1400m, 1650m to 2016, Ipswich TC St Peter Claver College P., 2d Ipswich TC Channel 7 Ipswich Cup Race Day H., Manhire & Associates H.

Clair (11f, Street Cry, Vain). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, SAJC Aloha the Movie H., 2d SAJC Darley H.

Alkippe (11f, Jetball, Squill). Winner at 1000m, Ipswich TC Queensland Times H.

Lady Bryce (11f, Tale of the Cat, Marscay). Winner at 1000m, Ipswich TC Schweppes H.

Jesse 'n' James (11g, Tale of the Cat, Brocco). 3 wins to 1400m to 2015-16, 3d Oakbank RC Melba's Chocolates H.

Prince Raheeb (12g, Shamardal, Captain's Gold). Winner at 1000m in 2015-16, 2d BRC Hughes Equipment Hire 2YO P., 3d BRC Country Music Raceday P.

All That Is (12f, Pivotal, Diesis). Winner at 1200m in 2015-16, 3d Ipswich TC Channel 7 P., Farewell Stan Patch P.

Man of Law (11g, Star Way, Day is Done). Winner at 1300m, 2d BRC Walker Technical Consultants H.

Man Around Town (11g, Choisir, Marscay). 6 wins to 1250m to 2015-16.

Raheebs Kingdom (11g, Canny Lad, Flying Spur). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2015-16.

Zadok the Priest (11g, Mister C, Le Cordonnier). 4 wins to 1500m in 2015-16.

Raheeba (12g, Rock of Gibraltar, Marauding). 3 wins to 1250m in 2015-16.

Arabian Falcon (11f, Black Hawk, Luskin Star). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2016-17.

June Three (11f, Barely a Moment, Military Plume). 3 wins at 1500m, 1600m in 2015.

My Cousin Rhett (12g, Barely a Moment, Military Plume). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1600m to 2015-16.

She's Got Beauty (11f, Danewin, Deputy Governor). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 800m, 1200m to 2015-16.

Ribands (11g, Canny Lad, Noalcoholic). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2015-16.

Guide Me (11f, King's Best, Star Way). 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m to 2015-16.

Gold Torque (11g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Dehere). 2 wins at 1350m, 1400m to 2015-16.

Contessa Dream (11f, Stargazer, Loosen Up). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2015-16.

La la Loopsy (11f, Zariz, Zephyr Zip). 2 wins at 1000m, 1450m in 2015-16.

Also Rusty Scooter (13g, Dantibes, Kaoru Star), Isis Amber (13f, Zeditave, Storm Bird), Raheeba Las Vegas (12g, Danehill Dancer, Red Anchor), Abi's the One (12f, Zamoff, Blockbuster), Hostwin Treasure (12g, Choisir, Rory's Jester), I'm Unfazed (11f, Jan Murray, English Harbour), Slash and Burn (11g, Gone West, Lomond), Lemon Cruizer (11f, Desert King, Prince True).

 

By ROYAL ACADEMY Top of The 1990 European 3YO Classification (1400m - 1800m). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £193,130, US$450,000, Breeders' Cup Mile S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Tetrarch S., Gr.3, Late Developers 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 1991. He entered stud in Aust. in 1994. Champion Sire in Brazil in 2004-05 & 2005-06. Champion Broodmare Sire in Slovakia in 2011. Sire of 2134 progeny to race, 1499 winners (70.0%), earnings of over $201 million, 167 stakes winners, 129 stakes placegetters.


DAM

GATANA, by Marauding. 4 wins to 1200m, $235,650, VRC Red Roses S., L, Hilton on the Park Sprint H., L, Indian Summer H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.3, VRC Battle of Britain H., VATC Singapore Airlines H., Nearest Welter H., Florence H., 3d MVRC Stanley Wootton S., Gr.2, NEC-BVS H., 4th VRC Rupert Steele S., Gr.3. Dam of eleven foals, nine to race, eight winners, inc:-

RAHEEB (c. by Royal Academy). Subject horse.

PICCADILLY CIRCUS (f. by Royal Academy). 2 wins at 2 at 900m, 1100m, $265,500, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, Debutante S., L, 2d VATC Blue Diamond Preview, Gr.3, MVRC William Crockett S., L, 3d VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2. Dam of-

FASTNET ROCK (Danehill). Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005. 6 wins to 1200m, $1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Up and Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2. Champion sire.

Cirque du Soleil (Danehill). Winner at 1100m, 2d VRC Waltzing Lily H., L, MRC Canonise H., 3d AJC Keith Mackay H., L, MVRC Junior Jocks Club Christmas Party H., 4th STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3. Dam of-

Emotional Circus (Elusive Quality). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, $281,550, to 2012-13, Scone RC HTBA Protect OShirt H., Camden Hire H., 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Sheraco S., L.

Twirl (Lonhro). Placed at 2 & 3, 2d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, TAB Iphone App 2YO P., Theraces.com.au H., 3d ATC Widden S., Gr.3.

Donnadane (f. by Danehill). 2 wins at 1100m, 1250m, STC Deen Vat H., City of Blacktown RSL Club H., 2d QTC Transcontinental Hotel H., STC Triple M Slipper Saloon H., 3d AJC PJ Bell H., L. Dam of-

Modonna (More Than Ready). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1300m, $148,000, AJC Dance Hero H., Coogee H., Captain Cook H., 2d BTC Golden S., L, AJC Arrowfield Stud H., STC Metropolitan Demolition Group H., Southern Sheet & Coil H.

Heart Strings (f. by Danehill). 2 wins at 1200m, 1250m, STC Wyndham Estate P., AAMI Golden Slipper Day H., 2d AJC Arbogast H., 3d AJC Keith Mackay H., L.


2nd Dam

TWIGALAE, by Twig Moss. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1050m to 1600m, SAJC Nightingale H., Demoiselle S., Florida H., 2d SAJC Hamilton H., Ottoway H., America's Cup Graduation S., Big Philoy Graduation S., 3d SAJC Soubrette H. Half-sister to Luluwa (dam of VALPARAISO). Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

GATANA (Marauding). 4 wins. See above.


3rd Dam

Hondalae, by Better Honey. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, PARC Tenterden H., Tudor Vale Stud H., Adelaide RC Blackwood H., Crafers H., 2d SAJC Glandore H., Princess S., Rosebank H., Adelaide RC Alfred H., Terrace H., 3d PARC Auraria S., Gr.3, Harbour H., SAJC Gardenia H., WB Carr H., Adelaide RC Blackwood H., Eric Judell H., Kent Town H., Lightning H., Old Course H., Trafalgar H. Half-sister to Worthy Heart (dam of WORTHY REGENT). Dam of 9 named foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

Luluwa (Francis Bacon). Winner at 2 at 1000m, WATC Parker & Parker Initial S., 2d WATC Ngawyni S., L, 3d WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Sheraton Perth S.H., L. Dam of-

VALPARAISO (Bianconi). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $156,675, WATC Matchmaker Classic, L, Kentiara Classic, Kalatiara Classic-twice, 2d WATC Brooklyn Bridge H., Acropolis H.

Supalan. Unplaced. Dam of-

WHIPSAW (Hold That Tiger). 2 wins at 1600m, 2200m, Bunbury Cup, L.